Conflikt
 
Wednesday, 21 February 2024
 
Current Site
Home
Guests
Hotel Info
Dealers
Members
Programming
Full Program Book
CD Info
Songbook Info
Convention Flyer
Con Committee
Rules and Policies
Facebook page
Twitter
YouTube
Contact Us
Archives
Programming
This scheduling grid is subject to last minute changes if required!

)
Friday Northwest 1 Northwest 3 Olympic 2
3:00 PM ROOM CLOSED
Hotel Setup
Salmon Run: Pre-con Filking and Socializing
4:00 PM Soundcheck (Vanessa Cardui, Allegra Sloman)
Offical Con Programming begins at 6:30 PM
6:30 PM Opening Ceremonies/Sing-along recording "Tapioca" ROOM CLOSED
Please attend opening ceremonies.
7:30 PM Concert: Vanessa Cardui Room Available for Filking
8:30 PM Toastband Concert: Allegra Sloman
9:30 PM Circle: 60's Theme with Lizzie Crowe and Alyssa Yaeger Workshop: FAWM (February Album Writing Month) Circle: Songbook Singalong Teaching
10:30 PM Open Filk (until 8 AM Sat) Open Filk (until 8 AM Sat) Open Filk (until 8 AM Sat)
 
Saturday Northwest 1 Northwest 3 Olympic 2
10:00 AM Soundcheck
(Starlight)
Room Available for Filking
11:00 AM Concert: Starlight    
12:00 PM Performance: Two-Fers Workshop: Recorders and Whistles Workshop: Instrumental Improv
1:00 PM Lunch Break
2:00 PM Soundcheck: Daniela Festi Available for filking
2:30 PM Interfilk Guest Concert: Daniela Festi
3:30 PM Interfilk Auction
5:00 PM Dinner Break
6:00 PM Soundcheck: Cade Tinney, Cheshire Moon Workshop: Ancient Greco-Roman Hymns  
7:30 PM Concert: Cade Tinney  
8:30 PM brief break
9:00 PM Guest of Honor Concert: Cheshire Moon
10:00 PM Circle: Bardic with Daniela Festi Circle: Filker's Memorial Circle: Instrumental Improv
11:00 PM Open Filk (until 8 AM Sat) Circle: Filth Circle: Tawdry and Tantalizing Tunes (Adults Only, Please) Open Filk (until 8 AM Sat)
12:00 AM Open Filk (until 8 AM Sat)
 
Sunday Northwest 1 Northwest 3 Olympic 2
9:00 AM Room Closed until Sound Check Ecumenifilk Available for Open Filk
10:00 AM Soundcheck: Creede Lambard, Alyssa Yeager Sit and Knit with Lizzie
11:00 AM   Instrument Petting Zoo
11:30 AM Concert: Creede Lambard  
12:30 PM Guest Lunch in Cascade 9/10 Open Filk
2:30 PM Performance: Songwriting Contest
3:30 PM Performance: Band Scramble
4:30 PM Concert: Alyssa Yeager
5:30 PM Room Closed Setup for Jam
6:00 PM Closing Jam
7:00 PM Dinner Break
8:00 PM Smoked Salmon Circle

This scheduling grid is subject to last minute changes if required!

© 2006-2017 conflikt.org